HomeToolsBest Home Loan Offers
TOOLSLoan Comparison

Best Home Loan Offers

Compare offers from India's leading banks and find the best rate

Highlight

From 6.4%

p.a. interest rate

Side-by-Side ComparisonBest Interest RatesDocument ChecklistVerified Lenders

Compare Home Loan Offers

SBI Home Loan

India's Most Trusted

Interest Rate

8.50%

8.50% – 9.85% p.a.

Processing Fee

0.35% of loan amount

Max Loan

₹5 Crore

Up to 30 Years

No prepayment charges
Top-up loan available
Balance transfer option

HDFC Home Loan

Fastest Approval

Interest Rate

8.70%

8.70% – 9.95% p.a.

Processing Fee

₹3,000 onwards

Max Loan

₹10 Crore

Up to 30 Years

Doorstep service
Online loan tracking
Flexible EMI options

ICICI Home Loan

Digital-First Experience

Interest Rate

8.75%

8.75% – 10.05% p.a.

Processing Fee

0.50% of loan amount

Max Loan

₹5 Crore

Up to 30 Years

Instant sanction letter
Fully online processing
Pre-approved offers

Axis Bank

Best for Salaried

Interest Rate

8.75%

8.75% – 10.30% p.a.

Processing Fee

1% of loan amount

Max Loan

₹3 Crore

Up to 30 Years

Quick disbursement
Flexible tenure options
Women's special rates

Quick Comparison Table

BankInterest RateProcessing FeeMax LoanTenureAction
SBI Home Loan8.50% – 9.85%0.35% of loan amount₹5 CroreUp to 30 Years
HDFC Home Loan8.70% – 9.95%₹3,000 onwards₹10 CroreUp to 30 Years
ICICI Home Loan8.75% – 10.05%0.50% of loan amount₹5 CroreUp to 30 Years
Axis Bank8.75% – 10.30%1% of loan amount₹3 CroreUp to 30 Years

Documents Required

  • Identity Proof (Aadhar / PAN)
  • Address Proof (Recent Utility Bill)
  • Last 3 Months Bank Statements
  • Last 2 Years Income Tax Returns
  • Property Documents
  • Valuation Report

Expert Tips

  • Check your CIBIL score before applying
  • Compare offers from at least 3 banks
  • Negotiate the interest rate with your bank
  • Look carefully for hidden charges
  • Choose flexible repayment options
  • Opt for mortgage insurance

Ready to find your dream property?

Our agents are available 7 days a week, 9 AM – 8 PM.